GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC AHMEDABAD

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC
AHMEDABAD

Institute Committees

8. Head : Activities
Sr. No Committee Convener Members
8.1 MYSY Committee Shri M. K. Thakarar(Plastic) Shri H.B. Charola (Auto)
Ms. M. P. Solanki (BME)
Shri P A. Ramani (Civil)
Shri Y. N.Tank (Comp)
Smt A. D. Rana (Electrical)
Shri A. S.Patel (EC)
Smt. N. K. Shah (IT)
Ms. J. A. Mishra (IC)
Ms. K. K. Sinha (Mech)
Ms. N. L. Patel(Applied Mech)
Smt. D. B. Makwana (General)
8.2 CDTP Shri H. P. Kanani(Applied Mechanics) --
8.3 ST - SC Cell Committee Shri U. N. Pattani(HoD, Civil) Shri M. N. Charel (HoD, EC)
Shri M. V. Dabhi (HoD, IC)
8.4 BISAG Shri A. R. Chandegara(EC) Shri N. H. Patel (EC)
8.5 MAY Shri H. R. Choksi (Electrical) Smt A. D. Rana (Electrical)
8.6 TEIM-TIIM
Institute Level Coordinator Shri Shyam Varghese(HoD, Auto) Shri M. N. Charel( HoD, EC)
Shri S. H. Thapa (Sr. Clerk)
All HoDs
Departmental Committee All HoDs Academic Inspection Committee (AIC)
8.7 SCOPE Ms. A. M. Juneja(General) Mr. A. R. Khan (General)
8.8 MAS - SMAS Shri Manish D. Patel( HoD, IT) Shri H. T. Shah (Auto)
Ms. S. S. Malkan (BME)
Smt. V. B. Patel (Civil)
Smt. B. K. Sharma (Comp)
Smt. P. Y. Sharma (Electrical)
Smt J. A. Chauhan (EC)
Smt P. B. Thakur (IT)
Shri S. V. Gandhi (IC)
Shri S. J. Patel (Mech)
Shri D. M. Gadhavi (Plastic)
Smt N. L. Patel (Applied Mech)
Shri A. R. Khan (General)
8.9 RTO License Committee Shri Shyam Varghese (Head, Auto) Shri D. V. Dhanak (Auto)
Shri H. B. Kapadiya (Electrical)
Shri. S. R. Jansari (Auto)
Shri H. B. Charola (Auto)
Smt H. J. Dave (IC)
Shri D. N. Bhavsar (Instructor)
Shri R. N. Charoliya (Lab Assistant)
8.10 Access Program, Sanskrit Teaching Dr. P. M. Sharma (General) Smt D. B. Lakhtariya (General)
8.11 SPPWD Shri K. C. Bhatt( Applied Mechanics) Shri P. P. Jani (Civil)
8.12 IPR SSIP Team --
8.13 VidooshiGargi Centre for Women Development Smt D. B. Lakhtariya(General) Smt D. B. Lakhtariya(General)
8.14 COVID-19 Coordinator Shri A. G. Parikh(Auto) Mr. B. B. Prajapati(Auto)
Ms. M. P. Solanki(BME)
Mr. A. A. Rabari (Civil)
Mr. U. D. Shah(Comp)
Smt. F. M. Patel (Electrical)
Ms. A. S. Patel (EC)
Mr. R. G. Chauhan(IT)
Ms. J. A. Mishra(IC)
Shri K. K. Solanki (Mech)
ShriD. M. Gadhavi (Plastic)
Mr. H. H. Morabiya(Applied Mech)
Ms D. B. Makwana (General)
Mr. M. R. Rathod (Clerk)