Sr. No | Committee | Convener | Members |
---|---|---|---|
2.1 |
GTU Coordinator |
Shri Mihir S. Dave (EC) | Shri L. J. Vora (EC) |
Shri K. R. Pateliya (Mechanical) | |||
Shri Jiten Dhumale (EC) | |||
Shri Harsh Morabia (App Mech) | |||
Shri R. D. Makwana (Lab Assistant/Accounts) | |||
Shri I. N. Upadhyay (Mechanical) | |||
Shri M. K. Ajmeri (IC) | |||
2.2 | Student Section |
Shri B. I. Oza (Plastic) ConvenerShri S. K. Raval (Mechanical) Co-convenerShri D. R. Mistry (Office) Co-convenerShri Ishan Upadhyay (Member) |
Ms. Dhruti Patel (S & H) |
Shri J. B. Vasava (Auto) | |||
Ms. M. P. Solanki (BME) | |||
Smt V. V. Shah (Civil) | |||
Ms. C. B. Levua (Comp) | |||
Shri J.C.Patel (Electrical) | |||
Shri S. M. Kataria (EC) | |||
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT) | |||
Ms. Z. D. Mehta (IC) | |||
Smt. V. J. Shah (Plastic) | |||
Smt. K. J. Banik (Mechanical) | |||
Shri Vishal Shah (Senior Clerk-Off) | |||
2.3 | Student Scholarship |
Shri Vimlesh C. Ajbani (Mechanical) | Shri J. B. Vasava (Auto) |
Ms. M. P. Solanki (BME) | |||
Smt V.V.Shah (Civil) | |||
Smt R.A.Patel (Arch) | |||
Ms. C. B. Levua (Comp) | |||
Shri M. H. Kumar (Electrical) | |||
Shri S. M. Kataria (EC) | |||
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT) | |||
Ms. Z. D. Mehta (IC & AR) | |||
Smt V. J. Shah (Plastic) | |||
Smt. K. J. Banik (Mech & MCC) | |||
2.4 |
Gymkhana |
Dr. A. K. Patel (Civil) | Shri A.A.Rabari (Civil) |
Shri. P.B.Dhumad (Mechanical) | |||
Shri H. B. Kapadia (Electrical) | |||
Shri K. D. Thummar (EC) | |||
Shri Urvish Soni (IC) | |||
Smt S. P. Garg (IT) | |||
Smt. M. M. Bhadarka (Computer) | Smt. D. B. Lakhtariya (S & H) | ||
Shri Bharat B. Prajapati (Automobile) | |||
Shri A. P. Zala (Plastic) | |||
Shri V. D. Parmar (Bio-Medical) | |||
Smt S. B. Patel (App. Mechanics) | |||
2.5 |
Alumni Association |
Smt Shilpa B. Patel (Applied Mech.) | Shri H. B. Kapadia (Electrical) |
Smt V.V.Shah (Civil) | |||
Shri B. B. Prajapati (Automobile) | |||
Smt J. K. Patel (Mechanical) | |||
Smt M. P. Shah (EC) | |||
Smt S. C. Dabhi (Bio-Medical) | |||
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Computer) | |||
Shri Manan M Modi (IC) | |||
Smt. D. B. Lakhtariya (S & H) | |||
Smt M. A. Mishra (IT) | |||
Shri A. P. Zala (Plastic) | |||
2.6 | NSS |
Shri P. M. Sharma (S & H) | Smt B. P Pandya (Elect) |
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Comp) | |||
Smt M. P. Solanki (Bio Medical) | |||
Shri H. P. Patel (IC) | |||
Shri S. M Kataria (EC) | |||
Shri B. B. Prajapati (Auto) | |||
Mrs S. P. Garg (IT) | |||
Smt D. B. Lakhtariya (General) | |||
Shri J. K. Patel (Mech) | |||
Smt V. J. Shah (Plastic) | |||
2.7 |
NCC |
Boys Unit | --- |
Lt (Dr.) P M SHARMA (S & H) | |||
Girls Unit | |||
Lt .(Dr.) D B Lakhtariya (S & H) | |||
2.8 | Anti Ragging Committee |
Shri Bhaskar J. Iyer Principal-Chairperson: Head of the institution | Police Inspector (Gujarat University Police station, Ahmedabad) |
Pratik Bhatt (Local Media) | |||
Dr. Mithun Khandwala (NGO representative) | |||
Shri P. B. Dhumad (Mechanical) | |||
Smt B. K. Sharma (Faculty Computer) | |||
Shri K. D. Thummar (Faculty EC) | |||
Shri R. D. Modi (Faculty Automobile) | |||
Shri Vyom Patel (Student representative) | |||
Shri Sharansh Joshi (Student representative) | |||
Shri Sharansh Joshi (Student representative) | |||
Principal RCTI, Ahmedabad (Special Invitee) | |||
Shri S. H. Thapa (Office) | |||
2.9 | Mentor International Student ICSR/IQAC |
Shri Bhaskar J. Iyer Principal-Chairperson: Head of the institution | Dr. S.H.Sundrani –Coordinator |
Shri B.H.Kantewala - Co-Coordinator | |||
Shri Sunil K. Pariyani-Representative | |||
Smt. M. P. Patel-Representative | |||
Dr. G. D. Shah-Representative | |||
Dr. Paresh A. Raval- Member from the Management | |||
Shri M. N. Charel –Senior Administrative Officer | |||
Shri Hitesh P. Kanani - Senior Administrative Officer | |||
Shri Anil Bhoi - Alumni Nominee | |||
Shri Saurabhsingh Rajput- Alumni Nominee | |||
Shri Jignesh Patel (Khodiyar CADD Centre)-Society Nominee | |||
Mr. Saurabh Singh Rajput-Student Nominee | |||
Mr. Parth P. Patel-Student Nominee | |||
Mr. Hitesh Joshi HR & Admin Industrialist Nominee | |||
Mr. Kanti Panchal Industrialist Nominee | |||
Smt Shubha Sharma Employer Nominee | |||
Mr. Hirenbhai Vasani-Employer Nominee | |||
Shri R. R. Manchighanti-Stakeholder Nominee | |||
Dr. N. R. Pandya-Stakeholder Nominee | |||
Shri S.H.Sundarani -Coordinator / Director of the IQAC | |||
2.10 | Admission & Help Centre |
||
ACPDC Help Centre |
Dr. A. M. Juneja (S & H) | Smt N. V. Chauhan (S & H) | |
Dr. A. K. Rathavi (S & H) | |||
Shri J. A. Dhumale (EC) | |||
Shri S. M. Kataria (EC) | |||
Shri V. N. Soni (Computer) | |||
Shri M. A. Pathan (Applied Mech) | |||
Shri A. C. Chudasama (S & H) | |||
RC Verification Team |
Shri J. P. Acharya (Computer) | Dr. D. G. Patel (S & H) | |
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Computer) | |||
Shri C.B.Patel (Civil) | |||
Smt Neeta L. Patel (Applied Mech) | |||
Smt D. M. Patel (Applied Mech) | |||
Shri A. B. Patel (Mech) | |||
Shri A. S. Patel (EC) | |||
Ms. Ankita Nahar (Civil) | |||
Shri M. N. Hirani (Mech) | |||
Shri Dhaval M. Modi (EC) | |||
2.11 |
Student Performance and Result Analysis |
GTU Co-ordinator (Shri Mihir S. Dave) | Shri K. J. Patel (Auto) |
Ms S. S. Malkan (BME) | |||
Shri H.N.Guliyani (Civil) | |||
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Comp) | |||
Ms Nidhi Savjani (Electrical) | |||
Shri A. S. Patel (EC) | |||
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT) | |||
Ms Z. D. Mehta (IC) | |||
Ms. Sonu Tiwari (Mech) | |||
Shri J. R. Desai (Plastic) | |||
Smt. N.L.Patel (Applied Mech) | |||
Dr. A. K. Rathavi (S & H) | |||
2.12 | AMIE |
Shri A.K.Nanavati (HoD, Auto) | |
2.13 | Sports Committee |
Shri Keval J. Patel (Auto) Dr. D. G. Patel (S & H) |
Shri Pranav B.Dhummad(Mech) |
Smt A. D. Rana (Electrical) | |||
Shri Alkesh A Rabari (Civil) | |||
Shri D.M.Modi (EC) | |||
Shri R. G.Chauhan (IT) | |||
Shri Viral D.Parmar (Bio-Medical) | |||
Shri S.V.Gandhi (IC) | |||
Shri V. N. Soni (Computer) | |||
Shri M. K. Thakarar (Plastic) | |||
2.14 | Scout and Guide |
Rover LeaderLt. (Dr.) P. M. Sharma (S & H) Guide Ranger LeaderLt (Dr.) D. B. Lakhatariya (S & H) |
Shri A. C. Chudasma (General) |
2.15 |
ECO Club |
Smt Bina P Pandya (Electrical) | Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Comp) |
Smt M. P. Solanki (Bio Medical) | |||
Shri H. P. Patel (IC) | |||
Shri S. M Kataria (EC) | |||
Shri B. B. Prajapati (Auto) | |||
Mrs S. P. Garg (IT) | |||
Smt D. B. Lakhtariya (S & H) | |||
Shri J. K. Patel (Mech) | |||
Smt V. J. Shah (Plastic) | |||
2.16 | TEB |
Shri H.B.Kapadia (Electrical) | Shri A.G.Parikh (Auto) |
Shri H.R.Choksi (Electrical) | |||
Shri J.P. Acharya (Comp) |