GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC AHMEDABAD

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC
AHMEDABAD

Institute Committees

2. Head : Student Affairs
Sr. No Committee Convener Members
2.1
GTU Coordinator
Shri A. M Patel (IC) Shri A. P. Zala (Plastic)
Shri N. A. Raval (Auto)
Shri N. G. Joshi (General)
Shri M. R. Rathod (Clerk )
Shri R. D. Makwana (Lab Assistant)
2.2
Student Section
Shri T. A. Raval (Plastic) Shri J. C. Dave (General)
Shri J. B. Vasava (Auto)
Ms. M. P. Solanki (BME)
Smt V. B. Patel (Civil)
Ms. C. B. Levua (Comp)
Shri D. L. Raval (Electrical)
Shri S. M. Kataria (EC)
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT)
Ms. H. J. Dave (IC)
Smt. V. J. Shah (Plastic)
Shri Chirag Solanki (Lab Asst- Mech)
2.3
Student Scholarship
Smt. J. R. Patel (Mechanical) Shri J. B. Vasava (Auto)
Ms. M. P. Solanki (BME)
Smt V. B. Patel (Civil)
Ms. C. B. Levua (Comp)
Smt A. D. Rana (Electrical)
Shri S. M. Kataria (EC)
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT)
Ms H. J. Dave (IC)
Smt V. J. Shah (Plastic)
2.4
Gymkhana
Dr. A. K. Patel (Civil) Shri H. H. Ahir (Civil)
Shri C. J. Shah (Mechanical)
Smt. D. B. Lakhtariya (General)
Shri Bharat B. Prajapati (Auto)
Shri Nikunj H. Patel (EC)
Shri Manan M Modi (IC)
2.5
Alumni Association
Principal Shri. U. N. Pattani (HoD, Civil)
Shri A. K. Patel (Civil)
Shri H. D. Panchal (EC)
Shri T. A. Raval (Plastic)
Shri H. H. Ahir (Civil)
Shri B. B. Prajapati (Automobile)
Shri H. B. Kapadia (Electrical)
Shri S. M.Vohra (IT)
Smt S. B. Patel (Applied Mechanics)
2.6
NSS
Smt Mamta M. Patel (HOD, Elec) Smt B. P Pandya (Elect)
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Comp)
Smt M. P. Solanki (Bio Medical)
Shri H. P. Patel (IC)
Shri S. M Kataria (EC)
Shri B. B. Prajapati (Auto)
Mrs S. P. Garg (IT)
Smt D. B. Lakhtariya (General)
Shri J. K. Patel (Mech)
Shri A. P. Zala (Plastic)
2.7
NCC
Boys Unit ---
Lt (Dr.) P M SHARMA (General)
Girls Unit
Lt (Dr.) D B LAKHATARIYA (General)
2.8
Anti Ragging Committee
Shri. H. V. Doshi (HOD, Applied Mech.) Dr. P. M. Sharma (General)
Smt B. K. Sharma (Comp)
Smt F. M. Patel (Electrical)
Shri H. P. Patel (IC)
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT)
Shri P. B. Kansagra (Mechanical)
2.9
Mentor International Student ICSR/IQAC
Principal No: GPA/EST/NBA/IQAC/2020/1453 Dated: 21/09/2020
2.10
Admission & Help Centre
ACPDC Help Centre
Dr. P. M. Sharma (General) Shri A. C. Chudasama (General)
Dr. A. K. Rathavi (General)
Shri P. J. Patel (Electrical)
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Computer)
Shri J. K. Patel (Mechanical)
RC Verification Team
Shri J. P. Acharya (Computer) Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT)
Shri A. S. Patel (EC)
Smt D. M. Patel (Applied Mech)
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Computer)
Smt P. Y. Sharma (Electrical)
Smt Z. D. Mehta (IC)
Shri C. B. Patel (Civil)
Shri T. K. Kandiya (Auto)
Smt V. J. Shah (Plastic)
Dr. D. G. Patel (General)
2.11
Student Performance and Result Analysis
Shri A. M. Patel (IC) GTU Co-ordinator Shri K. J. Patel (Auto)
Ms S. S. Malkan (BME)
Shri P. P. Mehta (Civil)
Shri C. K. Bhavsar (Comp)
Ms D. K. RAVAL (Electrical)
Shri A. S. Patel (EC)
Shri R. G. Chauhan (IT)
Ms Z. D. Mehta (IC)
Dr. P. R. Shah (Mech)
Shri T. A. Raval (Plastic)
Shri K. C. Bhatt (Applied Mech)
Dr. A. K. Rathavi (General)
2.12
AMIE
Shri Shyam Varghese (HoD, Auto)
2.13
Sports Committee
Shri Keval J. Patel (Auto) Shri Pranav B.Dhummad(Mech)
Smt A. D. Rana (Electrical)
Shri Alkesh A Rabari (Civil)
Shri D.M.Modi (EC)
Dr. Dushyant G. Patel (General)
Shri R. G.Chauhan (IT)
Shri ViralD. Parmar (Bio-Medical)
Shri Arpit Jhala (Plastic)
Shri S.V.Gandhi (IC)
Shri Ranjit Charolia (Lab Asst, Comp)
2.14
Scout and Guide
Rover Leader Lt. (Dr.) P. M. Sharma (General) ---
Shri A. C. Chudasma (General)
Guide Ranger Leader Lt (Dr.) D. B. Lakhatariya (General)
2.15
ECO Club
Lt. (Dr.) P. M. Sharma (General) ---
Shri A. C. Chudasma (General)
Lt (Dr.) D. B. Lakhatariya (General)